about rihanna


ONLY GIRL

RIHANNA

La la la la
La la la la
La la la la

[VERSE 1]
I want you to love me, like I’m a hot ride
Be thinkin’ of me, doin’ what you like
So boy forget about the world cause it’s gon’ be me and you tonight
I’m wanna make your beg for it, then imma make you swallow your pride
oooohhh

[CHORUS]
Want you to make me feel like I’m the only girl in the world
Like I’m the only one that you’ll ever love
Like I’m the only one who knows your heart
Only girl in the world…
Like I’m the only one that’s in command
Cause I’m the only one who understands how to make you feel like a man, yeah
Want you to make me feel like I’m the only girl in the world
Like I’m the only one that you’ll ever love
Like I’m the only one who knows your heart
Only one…

[VERSE 2]
Want you to take me like a thief in the night
Hold me like a pillow, make me feel right
Baby I’ll tell you all my secrets that I’m keepin’, you can come inside
And when you enter, you ain’t leavin’, be my prisoner for the night, oh

[CHORUS]
Want you to make me feel like I’m the only girl in the world
Like I’m the only one that you’ll ever love
Like I’m the only one who knows your heart
Only girl in the world…
Like I’m the only one that’s in command
Cuz I’m the only one who understands, like I’m the only one who knows your heart, only one…

[BRIDGE]
Take me for a ride, ride
Oh baby, take me high, high
Let me make you rise, rise
Oh make it last all night, night
Take me for a ride, ride
Oh baby, take me high, high
Let me make you rise, rise
Make it last all night

[CHORUS]
Want you to make me feel like I’m the only girl in the world
Like I’m the only one that you’ll ever love
Like I’m the only one who knows your heart
Only girl in the world…
Like I’m the only one that’s in command
Cuz I’m the only one who understands how to make you feel like a man
Only girl in the world…
Girl in the world…
Only girl in the world…
Girl in the world….

Advertisements

lirik lagu motivasi diri


BURN

Ellie Goulding

We, we don’t have to worry bout nothing
Cause we got fire 
And we’re burning one hell of a something
They, they gonna see us from outer space, outer space
Light it up, like we’re the stars of the human race, human race

When the lights turned down, they dont know what they heard
Strike the match, play it loud, giving love to the world
We’ll be raising our hands, shining up to the sky
Cause we got the fire, fire, fire, yeah we got the fire fire fire

And we gonna let it burn burn burn burn
We gonna let it burn burn burn burn
Gonna let it burn burn burn burn
We gonna let it burn burn burn burn

We dont wanna leave, no, we just gonna be right now
And what we see, is everybody’s on the floor
Acting crazy getting lurker to the lights out
Music’s on, I’m waking up, we stop the vibe, and we bump it up
And it’s over now, we got the love, there’s no secret now, no secret now

When the lights turned down, they dont know what they heard
Strike the match, play it loud, giving love to the world

We gonna let it burn burn burn burn
Burn burn burn burn

We can light it up up up

So they cant put it out out out

And we gonna let it burn

 

katy Perry – Scream Liryc


Katy_Perry_NRJ_2014_3

 

katy Perry – Scream

 

I got a plan f

or you and I

Let’s journey across the Virginia skies.

Can I have some of your cookies,

can I have some of your pie

May I cut the first slice, so won’t you

 

[Chorus:]

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right

 

Intoxicated with desire,And you’re the dancer,maybe driver, yeah

I’m not afraid, ’cause I’m a rider, yeah

Ain’t nothing wrong, feeling right, so won’t you

 

[Chorus:]Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (Scream)

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (Oh)

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (You make me scream)

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right

 

I love it babe, got me here doing things I`d never do

Can hold me downs, why I’m here making sure, things are up for you (get it)

Like a getaway , for the lights go off, you turn on

I love this place, cause I can hear the echo when you make me ahh

 

[Chorus:]

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (If your feeling good)

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (Let me know)

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (Scream)

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (Show me it feels good)

 

In the car, at the party

Got his hands, On your body

Don’t fight it, Ooh If  you like it, Ooh

In your room, on the roof

topFeels good, don’t stop

Don’t fight it, Ooh (Don’t you fight it)

If you like it, Ooh (Why don’t you)

 

[Chorus:]

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (Scream)

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (Scream)

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right ()

Scream, at the top of your lungs, everybody’s feeling right (Uh, Sing it)

If you love me girl

Why don’t youIf it feels good why don’t you (sing it)

Uh, if you love me girl, why don’t you just

Cuz when it feels good it (don’t fight it)

 

If you like it
Yeah,Don’t fight it, ooh

Yeah,If you like it, ooh

Don’t you like that

It feels so good,don?t it?

Grab my hand baby

Take a walk on the beach, clear your minds
Hold your string here

Don’t you like that beatYou do?

What else you like?

Hmm

 

I can accommodate that

Oh you like my swagger?

You like how I changed it up?

I like it too baby

But for now,
Hey the beat is going a little bit too long
Oh you like it this long? Hmm

That means you like to make love long?

Yeah, I feel thatOoh.

 

I like how you shaking your hips to it

It’s about to end baby, but don’t you stop

Keep it going

Keep it goingKeep it going

Bring it over here

Sit on my lap

Kiss meNo no no, right here

YeahOhh I like that

Ooh I like thatOoh
Imma stop bullshitting, haha.

 

 

DASH BERLIN LYRICS BETTER HALF OF ME


artworks-000011116766-6drfca-crop

“Better Half Of Me”
(feat. Jonathan Mendelsohn)

When all I want is for you to see
The side that I don’t show to anyone
In fear that they may turn and run
Alone and incomplete
No more tears to cry
No more blood to bleed

I’ll fall forever endlessly
When you should be the ground beneath my feet
The better half of me

When all I want is for you to see
The side that I don’t show to anyone
In fear that they may turn and run
Alone and incomplete
No more tears to cry
No more blood to bleed

Broken promises that are like road kill
They’re on the side of the street
Concrete casualties of love
Chewed up and spit out
Raise high then drop down and now
I don’t know what’s left of me

And I collect myself
And crawl through the shadows
Reach out my hand to the sky and shout out
I’ll never make these same mistakes again
Cause someone out there holds the key to my heart
And do everything to tear it apart
By never allowing myself to let you in

When all I want is for you to see
The side that I don’t show to anyone
In fear that they may turn and run
Alone and incomplete
No more tears to cry
No more blood to bleed

http://redirect.jango.com/ad=pid_azlyrics_aid_jangoplayer/www.jango.com/music/DASH%20BERLIN/Better%20Half%20Of%20Me

Beyonce Knowles Love On Top


beyonce-jpeg

 

Love On Top

Honey, honey
I can see the stars all the way from here
Can’t you see the glow on the window pane?
I can feel the sun whenever you’re near
Every time you touch me I just melt away

Now everybody asks me why I’m smiling out from ear to ear (They say love hurts)
But I know (It’s gonna take a little work)
Nothing’s perfect, but it’s worth it after fighting through my tears
And finally you put me first

Baby it’s you.
You’re the one I love.
You’re the one I need.
You’re the only one I see.

Come on baby it’s you.

You’re the one that gives your all.
You’re the one I can always call.
When I need you make everything stop.
Finally you put my love on top.

Ooh! Come on baby.
You put my love on top, top, top, top, top.
You put my love on top.
Ooh oooh! Come on baby.
You put my love on top, top, top, top, top.
My love on top.
My love on top.

Baby, Baby
I can hear the wind whipping past my face.
As we dance the night away.
Boy your lips taste like a night of champagne.
As I kiss you again, and again, and again and again.

Now everybody asks me why I’m smiling out from ear to ear (They say love hurts)
But I know (It’s gonna take a little work)
Nothing’s perfect, but it’s worth it after fighting through my tears.
And finally you put me first.

Baby it’s you.
You’re the one I love.
You’re the one I need.
You’re the only one I see.
Come on baby it’s you.
You’re the one that gives your all.
You’re the one I can always call.
When I need you make everything stop.
Finally you put my love on top.

Oh! Baby.
You put my love on top, top, top, top, top.
You put my love on top.
Oh Oh! Come on baby.
You put my love on top, top, top, top, top.
My love on top.

Baby it’s you.
You’re the one I love.
You’re the one I need.
You’re the only thing I see.
Come on baby it’s you.
You’re the one that gives your all.
You’re the one I can always call.
When I need you baby everything stops.
Finally you put my love on top.

Baby, you’re the one I love.
Baby, you’re all I need.
You’re the only one I see.
Come on baby it’s you.
You’re the one that gives your all.
You’re the one I can always call.
When I need you everything stops.
Finally you put my love on top

Baby.
‘Cause you’re the one that I love.
Baby you’re the one that I need.
You’re the only man I see.
Baby baby it’s you.
You’re the one that gives your all.
You’re the one I always call.
When I need you everything stops.
Finally you put my love on top

Baby.
‘Cause you’re the one that I love.
Baby you’re the one that I need.
You’re the only one I see.
Baby, baby, it’s you.
You’re the one that gives your all.
You’re the one I always call.
When I need you everything stops.
Finally you put my love on top

http://redirect.jango.com/ad=pid_azlyrics_aid_jangoplayer/www.jango.com/music/BEYONCE%20KNOWLES/Love%20On%20Top

Be A Good To Me Lyric Ashley Tisdale


Image

 BE A GOOD TO ME

Everyday is getting worse

Do the same things and it hurts

I don’t know if I should cry

All I know is that I’m tryin’

I wanna believe in you

I wanna believe in you

But you make it so hard to do

 

What’s the point of makin’ plans

You break all the ones we had

I don’t know where we went wrong

Cuz we used to be so strong

I wanna believe in you

I wanna believe in you

 

So why can’t you be Be good to me

I don’t ask for much All I want is love

Someone to seeThat’s all I need

Somebody to be Somebody to be

Somebody to be Good to me

Good to me Can you be good to me

Good to me Please

 

I used to think I had it all

Then one day we hit a wallI had hoped you were the one

Where’s my dream, where has it gone

I wanted to be with you Forever just me and you

So why can’t you be Be good to me

I don’t ask for much  All I want is love

Someone to see That’s all I need

Somebody to be Somebody to be

Somebody to be Good to me

Good to me Can you be good to me

Good to mePlease

 

Where do I go from here

You’ve gotten under my skin

And I don’t know how

To get out of this place that I’m in

 

I don’t ask for much All I want is love

Someone to see That’s all I need

Somebody to be Somebody to be

Somebody to beGood to me

Good to me Can you be good to me

Good to mePlease

 

I don’t ask for much All I want is love

Someone to see That’s all I need

Somebody to be Someone to be Somebody to be

Good to me Good to me Can you be good to me

Good to me Please